Wardogs Nordic Sign in Discord267 online
WDN 1WDN 2
#1778
Wardogs NordicManticoreBakurani regular

[NOR] VeroN^

Rarest patch: Close Quarters I#1,778 of 15,411 by killsNemesis: SweetAnubis
Steam profile · First seen · last seen 26d ago
Signature weapon
Galil
8 kills · 13% headshots
1.05
Rating
unranked
24
Kills
Top 16%
0.83
K/D
Top 46%
0%
Win rate
Bottom 11%
8%
Headshots
Bottom 9%
3
Matches
Top 14%
01

Overview

form, skill and career at a glance

Form guide

last 3 matches, oldest first
0.441.081.06

1.00 is a typical match on our servers: green above it, red below.

Form

last 3 matches, oldest first · click a point to open the match

Kills per match

0816 avg 8 #225 Bakurani: 0#228 Zestafona: 14#235 Bakurani: 10high 14

K/D per match

0.000.561.12 avg 0.61 #225 0/2: 0.00#228 14/17: 0.82#235 10/10: 1.00high 1.00

Skill profile

against 11,594 ranked players · the dashed ring is the average player
Fragging: better than 73% of playersSurvival: better than 54% of playersWinning: better than 11% of playersPace: better than 65% of playersPrecision: better than 9% of playersRange: better than 30% of playersFragging73Survival54Winning11Pace65Precision9Range30
Fragging · kills per match8.0
Top 27% · better than 73% of players
Survival · K/D0.83
Top 46% · better than 54% of players
Winning · win rate0%
Bottom 11% · better than 11% of players
Pace · kills per minute0.12
Top 35% · better than 65% of players
Precision · headshots8%
Bottom 9% · better than 9% of players
Range · average kill distance34 m
Bottom 30% · better than 30% of players

Career

every finished match
Matches
3
Kills
24
best 14 in one match
Deaths
29
K/D
0.83
unchanged this week
Kills per minute
0.12
Avg kills per match
8.0
Wins
0
0% of 3 placed · 2nd 3 · 3rd 0
Time played
3h 21m
Cash earned here
$220.9k
$220,877 in total
Current cash
$131.2k
$131,164 · balance when last seen
Avg ping
66 ms

Season by season

1 season played
Season ↕Matches ↕Kills ↕K/D ▼Win rate ↕Rating ↕Top 20 ↕On kills ↕
Season 13 matches · K/D 0.83 · #1,338 on kills3240.830%1.05-#1,338 of 8,703

The Top 20 is the season's best rated with 10+ matches and 5+ hours; a place shows once it is out. On kills is where they finished on the season's kill board.

Personal bests

Best match
14 kills
Zestafona · 26d ago
Best K/D
1.00
10/10 · #235
Best day
14 kills
2026-10-02 · 2 matches
Longest win streak
0
matches with a placement only
Most earned in a match
$131.2k
$131,164 in #235
Days played
2

Patches

4 of 32 earned
I
Close Quarters
Two Fronts
I
Wallbang
I
Colours
Harvest
Victory Tally
Tour of Duty
Hours Logged
Calendar
Long Shift
Night Watch
War Chest
Personal Best
Charmed Life
Sharpshooter
Golden Sight
Longshot
Arsenal
Scout Sniper
Sidearm
Grenadier
Steel Turret
Roadkill
Dog Tags
Payback
Kill Streak
Multi-Kill
Demolition
First Blood
Player of the Week
Honour Guard
Season Champion
02

Combat

who they fight, and how it goes

Face to face

who killed whom, from the game's own kill feed
Nemesis
SESweetAnubis
2times they killed [NOR] VeroN^
[NOR] VeroN^ has never got them back
Favourite victim
IEburpfloor
2times [NOR] VeroN^ killed them
They have never got revenge
8%
Headshots
2 of 24 kills
K/D in the feed
0.86
24 kills, 28 deaths
Longest kill
93 m
SVD on Kamaartus
Best streak
5
kills without dying · #228
Multi-kills
0
3 or more kills, 5 seconds or less apart
First bloods
0
the first kill of a match
Blasts
0
3 or more kills at once
Avg kill distance
34 m
Falls and suicides
1
deaths nobody else got credit for
Through cover
1
shot them through a wall
Run over
0
drove into them
Beaten with a hammer
0
a build tool, close enough to touch

Rivals

Latest kills

03

Weapons

what they kill with, and from how far

Favourite weapons

most kills with
  • Galil
    Galil
    13% headshotslongest 70 m
    833% of kills
  • M4
    M4
    17% headshotslongest 51 m
    625% of kills
  • AMP-9
    AMP-9
    longest 44 m
    313% of kills
  • SVD
    SVD
    longest 93 m
    313% of kills
  • AK74
    AK74
    longest 58 m
    28% of kills
  • GGX 17
    GGX 17
    longest 6 m
    14% of kills
  • M500
    M500
    longest 3 m
    14% of kills

What kills them

what they die to most

Weapon types

share of their kills
  • Assault Rifle67% 16
  • SMG13% 3
  • Marksman Rifle13% 3
  • Shotgun4% 1
  • Pistol4% 1

How far away they kill

kills by distance
under 25 m: 1111under 25 m25-50 m: 6625-50 m50-100 m: 7750-100 m100-200 m: 0100-200 m200-400 m: 0200-400 m400 m +: 0400 m +
04

Where and when

the hours, maps, teams and people they play with

When they play

matches by the hour they started, Europe/Oslo time · busiest 12:00
00:00 · 0 matches0001:00 · 0 matches0102:00 · 0 matches0203:00 · 0 matches0304:00 · 0 matches0405:00 · 0 matches0506:00 · 0 matches0607:00 · 0 matches0708:00 · 0 matches0809:00 · 0 matches0910:00 · 0 matches1011:00 · 0 matches1112:00 · 1 match1213:00 · 0 matches1314:00 · 0 matches1415:00 · 0 matches1516:00 · 0 matches1617:00 · 0 matches1718:00 · 1 match1819:00 · 0 matches1920:00 · 1 match2021:00 · 0 matches2122:00 · 0 matches2223:00 · 0 matches23

By map

Bakurani · Infantry only: 2 matches
Bakurani · Infantry only 2 100% · 10 kills
Map ↕Matches ▼Kills ↕K/D ↕Win rate ↕Rating ↕
Bakurani
Infantry only
K/D 0.83 · 10 kills · 0% won
2100.830%1.01

By team

Manticore: 2 matchesLonestar: 1 matches
Manticore 2 67% · 24 killsLonestar 1 33% · 0 kills
Team ↕Matches ▼Kills ↕K/D ↕Win rate ↕
Manticore24 kills · 0% won2240.890%
Lonestar0 kills · 0% won100.000%

Plays alongside

Plays against

05

Match history

3 matches

Match history

3 matches
MatchWhen ▼ServerMapTeamResultK ↕D ↕K/D ↕Earned ↕NetTime ↕
View match #23526d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #235 · 26d ago · Manticore · K/D 1.00Manticore 2nd 10101.00 $131,164 +$131,1641h 27m
View match #22826d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #228 · 26d ago · Manticore · K/D 0.82Manticore 2nd 14170.82 $88,913 +$88,9131h 45m
View match #22526d agoWDN 1 BakuraniView match #225 · 26d ago · Lonestar · K/D 0.00Lonestar 2nd 020.00 $800 +$8008m 02s