Wardogs Nordic Sign in Discord711 online
WDN 1WDN 2
#50
SESwedenValkyraZestafona regular

[NORD] Kaptenen

Rarest patch: Roadkill II#50 of 15,411 by killsNemesis: [Nord] Baklan-13 roadkills
Steam profile · First seen · last seen 12d ago
Signature weapon
M4
178 kills · 32% headshots
1.16
Rating
Top 36%
304
Kills
Top 1%
0.96
K/D
Top 38%
40%
Win rate
Top 31%
29%
Headshots
Top 40%
30
Matches
Top 1%
01

Overview

form, skill and career at a glance

Form guide

last 10 matches, oldest first
0.531.251.141.411.251.271.281.201.170.82
0.93this week
-0.33on last week
1.25best week, 5 Oct

1.00 is a typical match on our servers: green above it, red below.

Rating over time

by week, 2+ rated matches each
1.00 Week of 14 Sep · 4 matches: 1.21Week of 21 Sep · 6 matches: 1.15Week of 28 Sep · 13 matches: 1.16Week of 5 Oct · 3 matches: 1.25Week of 12 Oct · 2 matches: 0.93best 1.25 0.9314 Sept21 Sept28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct

Form

last 30 matches, oldest first · click a point to open the match

Skill profile

against 11,594 ranked players · the dashed ring is the average player
Fragging: better than 82% of playersSurvival: better than 62% of playersWinning: better than 69% of playersPace: better than 76% of playersPrecision: better than 60% of playersRange: better than 52% of playersFragging82Survival62Winning69Pace76Precision60Range52
Fragging · kills per match10.1
Top 18% · better than 82% of players
Survival · K/D0.96
Top 38% · better than 62% of players
Winning · win rate40%
Top 31% · better than 69% of players
Pace · kills per minute0.15
Top 24% · better than 76% of players
Precision · headshots29%
Top 40% · better than 60% of players
Range · average kill distance46 m
Top 48% · better than 52% of players

Career

every finished match
Matches
30
Kills
304
best 37 in one match
Deaths
316
K/D
0.96
unchanged this week
Kills per minute
0.15
Avg kills per match
10.1
Wins
12
40% of 30 placed · 2nd 8 · 3rd 10
Time played
32h 48m
Cash earned here
$2.33M
$2,327,035 in total
Current cash
$49.5k
$49,460 · balance when last seen
Avg ping
48 ms

Season by season

2 seasons played
Season ▼Matches ↕Kills ↕K/D ↕Win rate ↕Rating ↕Top 20 ↕On kills ↕
Season 2 Now2 matches · K/D 0.48 · #1,209 on kills2110.480%0.93-#1,209 of 3,247
Season 128 matches · K/D 1.00 · #38 on kills282931.0043%1.18-#38 of 8,703

The Top 20 is the season's best rated with 10+ matches and 5+ hours; a place shows once it is out. On kills is where they finished on the season's kill board.

Personal bests

Best match
37 kills
Ozeti · 25d ago
Best K/D
2.57
18/7 · #206
Best day
50 kills
2026-10-04 · 2 matches
Longest win streak
4
matches with a placement only
Most earned in a match
$279.2k
$279,213 in #252
Days played
16

Patches

22 of 32 earned
II
Roadkill
II
Arsenal
II
Harvest
II
Calendar
II
Dog Tags
II
Sharpshooter
II
Payback
II
Close Quarters
II
Wallbang
II
Personal Best
II
Colours
I
War Chest
I
Hours Logged
I
Tour of Duty
I
Victory Tally
Two Fronts
I
Longshot
I
Scout Sniper
I
Steel Turret
I
Kill Streak
I
Golden Sight
I
Grenadier
Long Shift
Night Watch
Charmed Life
Sidearm
Multi-Kill
Demolition
First Blood
Player of the Week
Honour Guard
Season Champion
02

Combat

who they fight, and how it goes

Face to face

who killed whom, from the game's own kill feed
Nemesis
SE[Nord] Baklan-
14times they killed [NORD] Kaptenen
[NORD] Kaptenen has never got them back
Favourite victim
DK[NORD] Fnuller
4times [NORD] Kaptenen killed them
They got [NORD] Kaptenen back 2 times
29%
Headshots
87 of 305 kills
K/D in the feed
1.02
305 kills, 299 deaths
Longest kill
603 m
AMR 50 on [CRZY] Machine
Best streak
13
kills without dying · #122
Multi-kills
0
3 or more kills, 5 seconds or less apart
First bloods
0
the first kill of a match
Blasts
0
3 or more kills at once
Avg kill distance
46 m
Falls and suicides
9
deaths nobody else got credit for
Through cover
8
shot them through a wall
Run over
13
drove into them
Beaten with a hammer
0
a build tool, close enough to touch

Rivals

Latest kills

03

Weapons

what they kill with, and from how far

Favourite weapons

most kills with
  • M4
    M4
    32% headshotslongest 181 m
    17858% of kills
  • Galil
    Galil
    29% headshotslongest 76 m
    4816% of kills
  • AMR 50
    AMR 50
    31% headshotslongest 603 m
    269% of kills
  • AK74
    AK74
    25% headshotslongest 38 m
    83% of kills
  • BMR-308
    BMR-308
    50% headshotslongest 151 m
    83% of kills
  • M67 Frag Grenade
    52% of kills
  • GGX 18
    GGX 18
    longest 17 m
    41% of kills
  • Humvee
    41% of kills

What kills them

what they die to most

Weapon types

share of their kills
  • Assault Rifle77% 234
  • Sniper9% 26
  • Vehicles5% 14
  • Marksman Rifle3% 10
  • Everything else7% 21

How far away they kill

kills by distance
under 25 m: 159159under 25 m25-50 m: 666625-50 m50-100 m: 272750-100 m100-200 m: 1616100-200 m200-400 m: 99200-400 m400 m +: 44400 m +
04

Where and when

the hours, maps, teams and people they play with

When they play

matches by the hour they started, Europe/Oslo time · busiest 20:00
00:00 · 0 matches0001:00 · 0 matches0102:00 · 0 matches0203:00 · 0 matches0304:00 · 0 matches0405:00 · 0 matches0506:00 · 0 matches0607:00 · 0 matches0708:00 · 0 matches0809:00 · 0 matches0910:00 · 0 matches1011:00 · 0 matches1112:00 · 1 match1213:00 · 0 matches1314:00 · 0 matches1415:00 · 0 matches1516:00 · 0 matches1617:00 · 2 matches1718:00 · 5 matches1819:00 · 5 matches1920:00 · 11 matches2021:00 · 1 match2122:00 · 4 matches2223:00 · 1 match23

Sessions

every time on our servers, join to leave, to the second; a map change is part of one session · from the game, since Season 2
Time on our servers
2h 23m
1 session with both ends heard
Average session
2h 23m
our servers: 1h 04m
Longest session
2h 23m
Joined ↕LeftLength ↕On the server ▼Matches
2h 23m52 #310 #309

By map

Zestafona: 8 matchesBakurani · Infantry only: 6 matchesZestafona · Infantry only: 5 matchesBakurani: 5 matchesOzeti: 4 matchesOzeti · Infantry only: 2 matches
Zestafona 8 27% · 63 killsBakurani · Infantry only 6 20% · 33 killsZestafona · Infantry only 5 17% · 65 killsBakurani 5 17% · 63 killsOzeti 4 13% · 38 killsOzeti · Infantry only 2 7% · 42 kills
Map ↕Matches ▼Kills ↕K/D ↕Win rate ↕Rating ↕
ZestafonaK/D 1.07 · 63 kills · 50% won8631.0750%1.15
Bakurani Worst map
Infantry only
K/D 0.72 · 33 kills · 0% won
6330.720%1.02
Zestafona Best map
Infantry only
K/D 1.02 · 65 kills · 40% won
5651.0240%1.17
BakuraniK/D 1.34 · 63 kills · 80% won5631.3480%1.37
OzetiK/D 0.67 · 38 kills · 50% won4380.6750%1.13
Ozeti
Infantry only
K/D 0.98 · 42 kills · 0% won
2420.980%1.21

Best and worst map count only maps with 5 rated matches and an hour played there, and only when they are 0.10 or more apart.

By team

Valkyra: 18 matchesManticore: 7 matchesLonestar: 5 matches
Valkyra 18 60% · 188 killsManticore 7 23% · 54 killsLonestar 5 17% · 62 kills
Team ↕Matches ▼Kills ↕K/D ↕Win rate ↕
Valkyra188 kills · 22% won181880.9022%
Manticore54 kills · 86% won7541.0886%
Lonestar62 kills · 40% won5621.0940%

Plays alongside

Plays against

05

Match history

30 matches

Match history

30 matches
MatchWhen ▲ServerMapTeamResultK ↕D ↕K/D ↕Earned ↕NetTime ↕
View match #6844d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #68 · 44d ago · Manticore · K/D 1.13Manticore 1st 981.13 $55,799 +$55,79947m 14s
View match #12040d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #120 · 40d ago · Valkyra · K/D 2.33Valkyra 2nd 732.33 $26,317 +$26,31725m 07s
View match #12240d agoWDN 1 BakuraniView match #122 · 40d ago · Manticore · K/D 1.83Manticore 1st 22121.83 $97,640 +$97,6401h 01m
View match #12340d agoWDN 1 OzetiView match #123 · 40d ago · Manticore · K/D 0.00Manticore 1st 000.00 $0 $00s
View match #13339d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #133 · 39d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.20Valkyra 2nd 150.20 $24,662 +$24,6621h 01m
View match #14338d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #143 · 38d ago · Manticore · K/D 0.00Manticore 3rd 020.00 $9,414 +$9,41412m 03s
View match #14438d agoWDN 1 BakuraniView match #144 · 38d ago · Valkyra · K/D 1.47Valkyra 2nd 22151.47 $97,077 +$97,0771h 25m
View match #16434d agoWDN 1 BakuraniView match #164 · 34d ago · Manticore · K/D 0.00Manticore 1st 000.00 $0 $02m 01s
View match #17433d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #174 · 33d ago · Valkyra · K/D 2.00Valkyra 1st 212.00 $12,860 +$12,86012m 04s
View match #17833d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #178 · 33d ago · Valkyra · K/D 1.33Valkyra 1st 431.33 $67,794 +$67,79445m 25s
View match #18332d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #183 · 32d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.77Valkyra 1st 10130.77 $70,807 +$70,8071h 51m
View match #18432d agoWDN 1 OzetiView match #184 · 32d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.65Valkyra 3rd 13200.65 $99,711 +$99,7111h 40m
View match #18731d agoWDN 1 ZestafonaView match #187 · 31d ago · Valkyra · K/D 1.62Valkyra 3rd 21131.62 $117,946 +$117,9461h 34m
View match #18831d agoWDN 1 OzetiView match #188 · 31d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.62Valkyra 2nd 13210.62 $160,325 +$160,3251h 34m
View match #20629d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #206 · 29d ago · Lonestar · K/D 2.57Lonestar 1st 1872.57 $88,043 +$88,0431h 29m
View match #22427d agoWDN 2 OzetiView match #224 · 27d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.83Valkyra 2nd 560.83 $94,044 +$94,04438m 13s
View match #22627d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #226 · 27d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.68Valkyra 3rd 13190.68 $57,464 +$57,4641h 37m
View match #22727d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #227 · 27d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.69Valkyra 2nd 9130.69 $105,206 +$105,2061h 45m
View match #22927d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #229 · 27d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.00Valkyra 3rd 020.00 $27,759 +$27,75921m 07s
View match #23526d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #235 · 26d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.73Valkyra 3rd 8110.73 $187,838 +$187,8381h 49m
View match #23926d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #239 · 26d ago · Valkyra · K/D 0.00Valkyra 3rd 030.00 $14,600 +$14,60027m 09s
View match #24026d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #240 · 26d ago · Lonestar · K/D 1.00Lonestar 1st 20201.00 $130,985 +$130,9851h 43m
View match #24226d agoWDN 2 BakuraniView match #242 · 26d ago · Lonestar · K/D 1.00Lonestar 2nd 661.00 $51,387 +$51,3871h 15m
View match #25125d agoWDN 2 ZestafonaView match #251 · 25d ago · Lonestar · K/D 2.17Lonestar 3rd 1362.17 $62,973 +$62,97346m 15s
View match #25225d agoWDN 2 OzetiView match #252 · 25d ago · Valkyra · K/D 1.00Valkyra 2nd 37371.00 $279,213 +$279,2132h 24m
Page 1 of 2 Older